Board and Committees

OFFICERS OF THE CORPORATION:

Chair: Tim Grotheer

Vice Chair: Erin Reardon Lambert

Secretary: Charles L. Bristol

Comptroller: Greg Smith

Assistant Comptroller: Stacey Meisel

Treasurer: Maria Manus Painchaud, Ed.D.

Assistant Treasurer: Angela Finney

Past Chair: Steven R. Painchaud, Ed.D.

TRUSTEES:

Kathy Bacon

Jennifer L. Carleton

Tim Grotheer              

Peter Hayden                    

Henry Huntington

Kathy Lagos

Debra Naylor

        Kristina Peare

Elena M. Preston

Robin Ruth

Craig Saltmarsh

Kate Young

PROJECTS:

Holiday Food Basket Project:

Maria Manus Painchaud, Ed.D., Chair

               Charles L. Bristol

               Mike Bourbeau

Donna Ciocca

Jeremy Duclos

Angie Finney

               Amy Goldstein

John Greabe

Peter Hayden

Mike Hogan

Henry Huntington

               Bob Ives

               Connor Jennings

               Lee Lajoie

Kathy Lagos

               Erin Reardon Lambert

Paul MacDonald

               Lois Meredith

Debra Naylor

               Mark Painchaud

Steven R. Painchaud, Ed.D

Kristina Peare

Elena M. Preston

               Corinne Reardon

               Donna Reardon

Craig Saltmarsh

Paul Sorrenty

                Joe Spain

               Meghann Spain

Freda Spiro

Rick Vinson

               Holly Wentworth

Jackie Whatmough

Paul Young

Year Round Distribution Project:

Elena M. Preston, Chair

Deb Bourbeau

Laurie Koch

Hal Koch

Kathy Lagos

Maria Manus Painchaud, Ed.D.

Steven R. Painchaud, Ed.D

Kristina Peare

Robin Ruth

Meghann Spain

Kate Young

COMMITTEES MEMBERSHIPS:

Marketing and Technologies:

Jennifer L. Carleton, Editor

Tim Grotheer, Webmaster

Tori Berube

Charles L. Bristol

Henry Huntington

Maria Manus Painchaud, Ed.D.

Steven R. Painchaud, Ed.D

Finance:

Angela Finney, Chair

M. Susan Leahy

Stacey Meisel

Maria Manus Painchaud, Ed.D.

Nicki Runci

Greg Smith

Terry Sturke

Kate Young

Development – Community Outreach:

Craig Saltmarsh, Chair

Maria Manus Painchaud, Ed.D.